fbpx

Privacy Policy

BLOOMSKIN Cosmetic Medicine is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. BLOOMSKIN Cosmetic Medicine is bound by the 2020 Privacy Act. We also adhere to a strict Medical Confidentiality Policy.

Your privacy is important to us and we take the responsibility of handling your personal information very seriously. Our Privacy Policy describes in detail how we collect and handle your personal information, who we exchange your information with, how you can access and correct your information and how you can make privacy complaints.

The Information We Collect

This notice applies to all information collected or submitted on the website. On some pages, you may be able to make requests, and register to receive materials. The types of personal information collected at these pages are:

Name, Address, Email address, Phone number, IP Address, Device Type

We use Google Analytics to track general information about visitors, but this is not recorded against any specific individual person using our website. We only use this information to do internal research on our users’ demographics, interests, and behaviour to better understand and serve our users.

Please note that whether or not you submit or provide information to us when you visit our website or use our online services, we may have access to your IP address and may use cookies to provide certain functionality to you and to better understand how our services are being used. It is possible to block or delete some or all cookies by adjusting your computer settings, but you might lose some functions of the website. If you do not wish us to access your IP address or use cookies please adjust your settings or do not continue use of or access to the website.

BLOOMSKIN Cosmetic Medicine will not collect or monitor any personal information about an individual without their consent. The only personal information collected is what is provided voluntarily by a client or prospective client. We collect personal information primarily to enable us to provide clients with our services.

Email Communications and Direct Marketing

By supplying us with your email address, you authorise BLOOMSKIN Cosmetic Medicine to contact you directly or send you updates and promotional information by email, telephone, social media, SMS.

This may include communication or information from third parties that we have an association with or have entered into joint promotions activities with BLOOMSKIN Cosmetic Medicine.

You can contact us at any time to update your marketing preferences or elect not to receive any further communication or marketing material from us. 

Disclosure of Information to Third Parties

Our website may contain links to third party websites that are not operated or controlled by us. Please note that BLOOMSKIN Cosmetic Medicine is not responsible for the privacy or security practices of those third party websites and the sites are not covered by this Privacy Policy. Third party websites should have their own privacy and security policies and we encourage you to read them.

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, such as processing transactions. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service required.

Our Commitment to Data Security

To prevent unauthorised access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the correct use of information, we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How To Contact Us

Should you have other questions or concerns about these privacy policies, please contact us – [email protected]